ELIMINATING HEALTH CARE DISPARITIES

Committee

JOSHUA M. COHEN, MD, MPH, FAHS
Commissioner
Date Appointed: 04/01/2018
854 W 181st St Apt 3D New York, NY 10033
Phone: (212)523-5869
Fax: (212)523-5902
Email: joshcohenmd@gmail.com
Specialty: N Neurology
Cell Phone: (917) 585-6815

JANINE L. FOGARTY, MD
Assistant Commissioner
Date Appointed:04/01/2018
8656 Greig St
Sodus Point, NY 14555
Phone: (585)2618992
Email: janine.l.fogarty@gmail.com
Specialty: DR Diagnostic Radiology

LINDA LEVITA CLARK, MD,MS
Chair
Date Appointed:04/23/2017
1040 University Ave Ste 100
Rochester, NY 14607-1282
Phone: (585)227-0072
Fax:(585)227-9585
Email: lclark@doctorclark.org
Specialty: OM Occupational Medicine

M. MONICA SWEENEY, MD MPH
Chair
Date Appointed:04/23/2017
Assistant Commissioner
1655 Flatbush Avenue
Apt A 1406
Brooklyn, NY 11210
Phone: (347)396-7728
Fax: (347)396-7791
Email: m.monica.sweeney@gmail.com

ADOLPH B. MEYER, MD
Vice-Chair
Date Appointed:04/14/2013
PO Box 545435
Flushing, NY 11354
Phone: (718)966-7940
Fax: (718)966-4382
Email: adolphmeyer@hotmail.com

ZABEER BHATTI, MD
Resident Member
Date Appointed:04/23/2017
167A Jerusalem Ave Massapequa, NY 11758
Phone: (516)468-5915
Email: bhattiz@upstate.edu
Specialty: IM Internal Medicine

ANTHONY ARNOLD CLEMENDOR, MD
Member
Date Appointed:04/10/2011
PO Box 20524
New York, NY 10021-0069 Phone: (212)628-1210
Fax: (212)861-1140
Email: aclemendor@aol.com
Specialty: OBG Obstetrics and Gynecology

MARIA ARSYL D. DE JESUS, MD
Member
Date Appointed:04/13/2015
New York Oncology Hematology, PC 1700 Rivefront Center
Amsterdam, NY 12010
Phone:(518)843-0020
Fax: (518)843-9114
Email: arsyl.dejesus@usoncology.com
Specialty: RO Radiation Oncology

FRANK G. DOWLING, MD
Member
Date Appointed:04/01/2018
1727 Veterans Memorial Hwy Ste 300
Islandia, NY 11749
Phone: (631) 656-0472
Fax: (631) 656-0634
Email: dowling7@msn.com
Specialty: P Psychiatry
Cell Phone: (631) 834-6399

JOHN ARTHUR GILLESPIE, MD
Member
Date Appointed:03/25/2018
190 Bryant St
Buffalo, NY 14222-2005
Phone: (716) 481-7414
Email: jag.gillespie@gmail.com
Specialty: CD Cardiovascular Disease

NINA I. HUBERMAN, MD, MPH
Member
Date Appointed:05/29/2015
4119 Barnes Ave
Bronx, NY 10466
Phone: (917) 699-8632
Fax: (718) 515-2158
Email: nhuberman23@optonline.net
Specialty: PD Pediatrics

LISA ENG, DO
Member
Date Appointed:04/10/2011
634 59 St
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Phone: (718) 567-0730
Fax: (718) 795-4395
Email: dreng@newlifewellnessny.com
Specialty: OBG Obstetrics and Gynecology
Cell Phone: (917) 952-8814

REBECCA GIUSTI, MD
Resident Member
Date Appointed:03/25/2018
55 Hicks St Apt 44
Brooklyn, NY 11201
Phone: (646) 460-9379
Email: rebecca.giusti@gmail.com
Specialty: FM Family Medicine

ELIEZER CHAIM KINBERG, MD
Member
Date Appointed:06/15/2017
1411 Madison Ave Apt # 2W New York, NY 10029
Phone: (561) 809-7857
Email: eli.kinberg@gmail.com
Specialty: OTO Otolaryngology

THOMAS J. MADEJSKI, MD, FACP
Member
Date-appointed :05/03/2015
100 Ohio St Suite C Medina, NY 14103-1191
Phone: (585) 798-3345 Ext. 323
Fax: (585) 798-3416
Email: madejskit@hotmail.com

SHAil MAINGI, MD (3)-(010)
Young Physician Member
Date Appointed:04/23/2017
2215 Burdett Ave
Troy, NY 12180
Phone: (518) 271-3500
Fax: (518) 271-3681
Email: shailmaingi@yahoo.com
Specialty: HO Hematology (Oncology)

MICHAEL ANTHONY PISACANO, MD
Member
Date Appointed:05/02/2016
Pisacano Eye Surgery & Laser Specialist
2590 Frisby Ave
Bronx, NY 10461
Phone: (718) 409-9400
Fax: (718) 409-9440
Email: mapisacano@gmail.com
Specialty: OPH Ophthalmology

MALCOLM D. REID, MD, MPP
Member
Date Appointed:05/21/2008
St Luke’s Roosevelt Hosp Ctr
1000 10th Ave Ste 38-20 New York, NY 10019-1147
Phone: (212) 523-6595
Fax: (212) 523-8262
Email: mdreid@chpnet.org

JOSEPH R. SELLERS, MD,FAAP,FACP
Member
Date Appointed:04/14/2013
121 Legion Drive
Cobleskill, NY 12043
Phone:(518)234-2555
Fax: (518) 234-8449
Email: jrsellersmd@yahoo.com
Specialty: IM Internal Medicine

GREGORY ALLEN THREATTE, MD
Member
Date Appointed:04/17/2016
54 Father’s Way
Slingerlands, NY 12159
Phone: (518) 456-0415
Fax: (315) 256-5994
Email: gthreatte@verizon.net
Specialty: PTH Anatomic/Clinical Pathology

MILTON O. C. HAYNES, MD
Emeritus
Date Appointed:04/23/2017
Phone: (212) 744-7727
Fax: (212) 249-4606
Email: mochaynes@gmail.com
Specialty: OBG Obstetrics and Gynecology

WILLIE UNDERWOOD, MD
Member
Date Appointed:04/17/2016
RPCI
Elm and Carlton St Buffalo, NY 14263
Phone: (716) 845-4155
Email: willie.underwood@roswellpark.org
Specialty: U Urology

MRS. PATRICIA MINAERT
Alliance
Date Appointed:06/16/2009
19034 Star School House Road Dexter, NY 13634
Phone:315-782-1990
Fax: 315-782-0347
Email: pminaert@twcny.rr.com

CONNOR ORRICO
Medical Student
Date Appointed:03/25/2018
45 Red Maple Court Buffalo, NY 14228
Phone: (716) 909-5969
Email: cjorrico@buffalo.edu