DIVISION OF GOVERNMENTAL RELATIONS - MEDICAL EDUCATION COMMISSION 

       
Continuing Medical Education        
Freiberg, Edward Kenneth Chair Internal Medicine 1 Kings
Hecht, Pauline G. Vice-Chair General Surgery 1 New York
Maese, John R. Vice-Chair Internal Medicine 1 Richmond
Berlinerblau, Rubin Member Cardiovascular Disease 1 Kings
Blum, Richard Steven Member Internal Medicine 2 Nassau
Braun, James F. Member Family Medicine 1 New York
Bushkin, Sheila C. Member Emergency Medicine 4 Saratoga
Gonzalez, Charles John Member Infectious Disease 1 New York
Jones-Assini, Carolyn M. Member Occupational Medicine 4 Schenectady
Jorolemon, Michael R. Member Emergency Medicine 5 Onondaga
Lane, Dorothy Spiegel Member Public Health & General Preventive Medicine 2 Suffolk
Malhotra, Sandhya Member Anesthesiology 1 Queens
Meagher, Brian D. Member Radiology 8 Chautauqua
Plancher, Kevin D. Member Sports Medicine (Orthopedic Surgery) 1 New York
Putterman, Sheldon H. Member Pediatrics 1 Kings
Rothman, Jeffrey G. Member Endocrinology-Diabetes and Metabolism 1 Richmond
Threatte, Gregory Allen Member Anatomic/Clinical Pathology 3 Albany
Witmer, Matthew Thomas Member Ophthalmology 7 Monroe
Embick, Ellen Medical Student   7 Monroe
CME Survey-Subcommittee        
Hecht, Pauline G. Chair General Surgery 1 New York
Freiberg, Edward Kenneth Vice-Chair Internal Medicine 1 Kings
Berlinerblau, Rubin Member Cardiovascular Disease 1 Kings
Blum, Richard Steven Member Internal Medicine 2 Nassau
Bushkin, Sheila C. Member Emergency Medicine 4 Saratoga
Lane, Dorothy Spiegel Member Public Health & General Preventive Medicine 2 Suffolk
Maese, John R. Member Internal Medicine 1 Richmond
Malhotra, Sandhya Member Anesthesiology 1 Queens
Plancher, Kevin D. Member Sports Medicine (Orthopedic Surgery) 1 New York
Putterman, Sheldon H. Member Pediatrics 1 Kings
Rothman, Jeffrey G. Member Endocrinology-Diabetes and Metabolism 1 Richmond
Threatte, Gregory Allen Member Anatomic/Clinical Pathology 3 Albany
Witmer, Matthew Thomas Member Ophthalmology 7 Monroe

CME Educational Programs-Subcommittee
       
Putterman, Sheldon H. Chair Pediatrics 1 Kings
Gonzalez, Charles John Vice-Chair Infectious Disease 1 New York
Blum, Richard Steven Member Internal Medicine 2 Nassau
Braun, James F. Member Family Medicine 1 New York
Bushkin, Sheila C. Member Emergency Medicine 4 Saratoga
Lane, Dorothy Spiegel Member Public Health & General Preventive Medicine 2 Suffolk
Maese, John R. Member Internal Medicine 1 Richmond
Malhotra, Sandhya Member Anesthesiology 1 Queens
Meagher, Brian D. Member Radiology 8 Chautauqua
Plancher, Kevin D. Member Sports Medicine (Orthopedic Surgery) 1 New York
Embick, Ellen Medical Student   7 Monroe
CME Accreditations Appeals AD HOC Committee        
Blum, Leslie F. Chair Internal Medicine 9 Westchester
Wetz, Robert V. Vice-Chair Internal Medicine 1 Richmond
Blum, Richard Steven Member Internal Medicine 2 Nassau
Ungerer, Robert Morrow Member Orthopedic Surgery 8 Chautauqu